The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 The Castle of Indolence : On Poetry, Poets, & Poetasters Disch, Thomas M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Picador 1995 0312134487 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Kenny and the Dragon Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2008 1416939776 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 The Conch Bearer Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Brookfield, CT, U.S.A. Millbrook Press, Incorporated 2003 0761319352 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Someone Comes To Town, Someone Leaves Town Doctorow, Cory
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2005 0765312786 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Bringing Back the Dead Domenici, Joe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Dunne Books 2008 0312380461 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The Mercey of Thin Air Domingue, Ronlyn
Atria 2005 0743278801 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 A Man Rides Through Donaldson, Stephen R.
Del Ray 1987 0345332997 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Rubbing to DJ and spots on page block. Signed and dated by author, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 White Gold Wielder Donaldson, Stephen R.
Del Rey 1983 0345303075 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Signed on a book plate made for this book. Plate is laid in. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Daughter of Regals and Other Tales Donaldson, Stephen R.
Del Rey 1984 0345314425 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Signed and dated by author to previous owner. Review slip laid in 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Chaos and Order Donaldson, Stephen R.
Bantam 1994 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 A Dark and Hungry God Arises: The Gap into Power Donaldson, Stephen R.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1992 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 The Wounded Land Donaldson, Stephen R.
Del Rey 1980 0345286472 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 The One Tree Donaldson, Stephen R.
Del Rey 1982 0345298985 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 The Winter Rose Donnelly, Jennifer
Hyperion 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Light crease on the front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 A Distant Soil: The Gathering Doran, Colleen
Orange, California, U.S.A. Image Comics 2001 1887279512 Second Printing Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 A Distant Soil II: The Ascendant Doran, Colleen
Image Comics 1998 1582400180 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 A Distant Soil 4: Coda Doran, Colleen
Image Comics 2006 158240478x First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Lord Peter Dorothy L Sayers
Reader's Digest 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Torpedo Juice Dorsey, Tim
William Morroq 2005 0060585609 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish Douglas Adams
Harmony Books 1985 0517554399 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
DJ has some wear and the top edge of the pages has some foxing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Vampire Sunrise Douglas, Carole Nelson
Pocket Books 2009 1439156778 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Pussyfoot: A Midnight Louie Mystery Douglas, Carole Nelson
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0812516834 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Dancing with Werewolves [signed] Douglas, Carole Nelson
Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A. Juno Books 2007 0809572036 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Rynosseros Dowling, Terry
Aphelion Publications 1990 1875346015 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Into the Wardrobe: The Narnia Chronicles and the Man Behind Them Downing, David C.
Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S. 2005 0787978906 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 The Stars Asunder Doyle, Debra; MacDonald, James D.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1999 0312864108 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Knight's Wyrd Doyle, Debra; MacDonald, James D.
Magic Carpet 1992 0152015205 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Some dirt stains on first few pages. Edge wear to the corners of the cover. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Killing Me Softly : Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love Dozois, Gardner
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 0061056111 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
Edge wear to one corner of the spine. Signed by Nancy Collins. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifteenth Annual Collection Dozois, Gardner (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 1998 0312190336 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Signed by James Patrick Kelly. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eleventh Annual Collection Dozois, Gardner (editor)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 The Year's Best Science Fiction : Eighth Annual Collection Dozois, Gardner (editor)
Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1991 0312060092 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Year's Best Science Fiction Sixth Annual Collection Dozois, Gardner (editor)
St Martins Minotaur 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Nineteenth Annual Collection Dozois, Gardner (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 2002 0312288794 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 The Year's Best Science Fiction Dozois, Gardner (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 2001 0312274785 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Strange Days: Fabulous Journeys With Gardner Dozois Dozois, Gardner (editor)
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 2001 1886778264 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Signed by James Patrick Kelly and Andy Duncan, who both did introductions. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Red Queen: A Transcultural Tragicomedy Drabble, Margaret
Harcourt 2004 0151011060 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 The Sharp End (Hammer's Slammers Ser.) Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1993 0671721925 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Top of spine is bumped and DJ has light rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Starliner Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1992 0671721216 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Light reading creases to the spine, edge wear to the cover, one crease at the front bottom corner, wear along the back cover and along the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 The Reaches Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2004 0-7434-7177-6 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
3 in 1 book containing Igniting the Reaches, Through the Breach and Fireships. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Mistress of the Catacombs Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2001 0312873875 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Book 4 in the Lord of the Isles series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 The Far Side of the Stars Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2003 074347158x Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Light bumping to one corner and bottom of the spine. Second printings do not have the CD. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Igniting the Reaches Drake, David
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 The Sharp End (Hammer's Slammers Ser.) Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1993 Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Foreign Legions Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 0671319906 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Remainder mark on top of page block 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Some Golden Harbor Drake, David
Baen 2006 1416520805 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Book has a bookmark signed by David Drake included. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The World Turned Upside Down Drake, David ; Flint, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2005 0743498747 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 To Dream in the City of Sorrows Drennan, Kathryn
Dell 1997 0440223547 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Wear to the the edges of the book. Light creases on the cover Book 9 of the Babylon 5 novels. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 American Vampires : Fans, Victims, Practitioners Dresser, Norine
New York, NY, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 1990 0679730419 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Fatima's Good Fortune Dryansky, Joanne
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion 2003 1401351999 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 The Door Into Fire Duane, Diane
Tor 1987 0812536711 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
Creases on the spine and cover. Solid reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 The Door into Sunset Duane, Diane
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312851847 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book 3 in the Tale of Five series. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 The Door Into Shadow Duane, Diane
Bluejay Books 1984 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Sent by the publisher as a Special Reading copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Tale of the Five: The Sword and the Dragon Duane, Diane
Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. Meisha Merlin Pub 2002 1892065509 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Beluthahatchie and Other Stories Duncan, Andy
Urbana, IL, U.S.A. Golden Gryphon Press 2000 0965590119 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Crease to the DJ on the front flap. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 The Stricken Field Duncan, Dave
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1993 0345378989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good Review Copy Signed by Author
Large closed tear to the DJ. Review slip laid in. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 This Side of Judgment Dunn, J R
Harcourt Brace 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 The Promise of Eden : A Novel Durchholz, Eric
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Concrete Books 1999 0967029708 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by author to previous owner. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Dun Lady's Jess Durgin, Doranna
Baen 1994 0671876171 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Edge wear to the cover. No creases to the spine. a nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Pride of Carthage: A Novel of Hannibal's War Durham, David Anthony; Doubleday
Bantam Dell Pub Group 2005 0385506031 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 National Geographic Traveler: New York Durham, Michael S.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 2006 0792253701 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 The Elementary Forms of the Religious Life Durkheim, Emile; Swain,
New York, NY, U.S.A. Free Press, The 1965 002908010x Later Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Buckaroo Banzai Earl Mac Rauch
Pocket Books 1984 0671540580 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Front cover has a few very light creases, reading creases o the spine, minor wear to the top of the spine and there is a previous owners blind stamp on the title page. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Radical Ecstasy: SM Journeys to Transcendence Easton, Dossie
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Greenery Press 2004 189015962x First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Maine Quartet Easton, Thomas A.
SRM 2009 1935224018 First Edition Chapbook Very Good Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Silicon Karma Easton, Thomas A.
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub 1997 1565048180 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Mysterious Flame Of Queen Loana Eco, Umberto; Brock, Geoff
Harcourt 2005 0151011400 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 The Belgariad Part One Eddings, David
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
DJ has been torn in half and taped by previous owner. Book contains Pawn of Prophecy; Queen of Sorcery and Magician's Gambit. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Belgariad Part Two Eddings, David
1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
DJ is worn at the corners and several corners are torn. Book is bumped at the top and bottom of the spine. This book contains Castle of Wizardry and Enchanters' End Game. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Speak Daggers to Her Edghill, Rosemary
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1995 0812534387 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Wear tot he cover edges, store stamp on the first page. Creases to the spine and front hinge. Pen marks on the back cover. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 The Sword of Maiden's Tears, The Cup of Morning Shadows & The Cloak of Night and Daggers Edghill, Rosemary
Daw First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
All three books have edgewear and one has creases on the spine. All 3 are signed by Rosemary Edghill with long inscriptions. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The Second Life of Samuel Tyne Edugyan, Esi; Davis (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 2004 0060736038 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Memory Keeper's Daughter Edwards, Kim
Penguin 2006 0143037145 Later Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 A Fire in the Sun Effinger, George A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 0553274074 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Book appears unread. Siged "ZZ - hope you like this as much as gaming. George Alec Effinger" 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Maureen Birnbaum, Barbarian Swordsperson: The Complete Stories Effinger, George Alec
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Swan Press 1993 1883722012 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Guilt-Edged Ivory Egan, Doris
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1992 0886775388 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Reading creases on the spine, wear along the edges of the cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 The Blue Rose: An English Garden Mystery EGLIN, ANTHONY
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2004 0312328702 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 With a Vengeance Eileen Dreyer
St Martins Press 2003 0312265778 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 A First Dictionary and Grammar of Laadan : Second Edition Elgin, Suzette Haden
Society for the Furtherance and Study of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Inc 1988 0961864109 First Edition Spiral Bound Good Signed by Author
Cover is curling at the corners. An errata sheet is stapled to the back cover. Previous owner has written 2 email addresses on the rear free endpaper. This is bound in brown plastic spiral. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Nine Wives Elish, Dan
St Martins Griffin 2005 0312339437 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Bronwyn's Bane Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Bantam 1983 0553237209 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author
wear and creases to the front and rear cover hinges. Edge wear to the cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Blood is Not Enough Ellen Datlow
Morrow 1989 0688085261 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed by the editor. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Kindred Spirits: An Anthology of Gay and Lesbian Science Fiction Elliot, Jeffrey M.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns 1984 0932870422 Later Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Spirit Gate Elliott, Kate
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2006 0765310554 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 King's Dragon Elliott, Kate
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1997 0886777275 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Stalking the Nightmare Ellison, Harlan
Phantasia Press 1982 0932096166 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Edge wear to the covers of DJ. Signed by Ellison on the title page. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Approaching Oblivion : Road Signs on the Treadmill Toward Tomorrow Ellison, Harlan
New York, NY, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1974 0802755410 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
One white spot of rubbing on the front of the DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Spider Kiss Ellison, Harlan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Armchair Detective Library 1991 0922890552 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
This is the blue cloth edition. No DJ as issued. Errata sheet laid in. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Night and the Enemy Ellison, Harlan
Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Comico the Comic Co 1987 0938965069 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Steacy, Ken 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Alone Against Tomorrow Ellison, Harlan
Macmillan 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay Ellison, Harlan; Asimov, Isaac
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446670626 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Mind Fields Ellison, Harlan; Yerka, Jacek
Morpheus 1994 0962344796 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Yerka, Jacek 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Back to the Drawing Board Fantasy Sketchbook Elmore, Larry
Elmore Productions, Inc 2003 0722468946 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Women of the Woods [signed] Elmore, Larry
Elmore Productions, Inc 2003 0972246886 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed by Author
B & W sketchs with d20 stat and background material on each woman. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Back to the Drawing Board Fantasy Sketchbook Elmore, Larry
Elmore Productions, Inc 2003 0722468946 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed by Author
No DJ as issued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Dark and Stormy Knights Elrod, P. N. [editor]
St Martins 2010 0312598343 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Rachel Caine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Red Death: Being the First Book in the Adventures of Jonathan Barrett, Gentleman Vampire Elrod, P.N.
Benbella 2004 1932100199 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Revised edition with 40 pages of new material. Signed by the author witha fanged face. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Death and the Maiden: Being the Second Book in the Adventures of Jonathan Barrett, Gentleman Vampire Elrod, P.N.
Benbella 2004 1932100202 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
revised with 35 pages of new material. Wear to the top of the spine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 High Society Elton, Ben
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 2003 059304939x Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Review Copy 
A review copy of the book with review info sticker on the back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 War for the Oaks Emma Bull
Ace 1987 0441870832 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
light reading creases on spine. Nice tight copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Winter Town Emond, Stephen
Little Brown & Co 2011 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie