The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 1635: Cannon Law Flint, Eric: Dennis, Andrew
Baen 2006 1416509380 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Eric Flint only. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Rats, Bats & Vats Flint, Eric; Freer, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 0671318284 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Eric Flint only. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 1633 Flint, Eric; Weber, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0743435427 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
signed by Eric Flint only 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Course of Empire Flint, Eric; Wentworth, K. D.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2003 0743471547 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Eric Flint and K D Wentworth. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Sugar Cookie Murder Fluke, Joanne
Kensington 2004 075820681x Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 In the Country of the Blind Flynn, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312874448 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Sex, Lies, and Politics Flynt, Larry
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 2004 0758204833 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 the Real Question Fogelin, Adrian
Peachtree 2006 1561453838 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Secret of the Spiritkeeper (Dungeons and Dragons Ser.: Knights of the Silver Dragon Ser.) Forbeck, Matt
Renton, WA, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast 2004 0786931434 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Growing Up Weightless Ford, John M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1993 0553373064 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Light foxing at the top of the pages. One crease on the back cover. 1994 Philip K. Dick Award Winner. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Growing Up Weightless Ford, John M.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Spectra 1993 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Ultimate Gay Sex Ford, Michael Thomas
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2004 0789496976 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Tear to the DJ 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Bright Shadow Forrest, Elizabeth
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books 1997 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Villains by Necessity Forward, Eve
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1996 0812522281 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
Edge wear to the cover. Wear to cover. Faint creasing. Reading copy only . 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Villains By Necessity Forward, Eve
Tor 1995 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Edge wear and tears to the DJ. Spine is bumped at the top and bottom. Spine is straight and tight. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Into the Out Of Foster, Alan Dean
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1987 0446513377 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Rubbing on the DJ and remainder mark on the bottom and top of the page block 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Dinotopia Lost Foster, Alan Dean
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Turner Publishing, Incorporated 1996 1570362793 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Book is lightly bumped at the bottom of the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Flinx's Folly Foster, Alan Dean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2003 0345450388 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Mid-Flinx Foster, Alan Dean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1995 0345383745 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Tear to the top of the DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 A Call to Arms Foster, Alan Dean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1991 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Carnivores of Light and Darkness: Journeys Of The Catechist, Book I Foster, Alan Dean
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aspect 1998 0446521329 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 The Howling Stones Foster, Alan Dean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1997 0345383753 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The False Mirror Foster, Alan Dean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1992 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Reunion Foster, Alan Dean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2002 0345418689 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
One crease to spine. Store stamp on the first page 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Secret Life of Bryan Foster, Lori
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 2004 0758203381 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Conjuring the Flesh Fox, Brandon
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Leyland Pubns 1998 0943595797 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Valley of Shadows Fradella, Frank
Cove Press 2004 1572814659 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
included is a teaser chapbook with the first 5 chapters. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 The Secret Fruit of Peter Paddington Francis, Brian
Harper Perennial 2005 0060792442 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Good Morning Darkness Francisco, Ruth
New York, NY, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 2004 0892968079 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 The God File Frank Turner Hollon
MacAdam/Cage 2002 1931561044 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Wrecked Frank, E. R.
Atheneum Books for Young Readers 2005 0689873832 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Frank Collection: A Showcase of the World's Finest Fantastic Art Frank, Jane; Maitz, Don; Frank, Howard
United Kingdom Paper Tiger 2000 1855857324 Second Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Jane and Howard Frank. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 The Shire Frank, Wesley
Ice 1995 1558062343 First Edition Trade Paperback Good 
Map is still intact. 
Price: 185.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Robert A. Heinlein: America As Science Fiction Franklin, H. Bruce
Oxford Univ Pr 1980 0195027477 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 American Soldier Franks, Tommy R.; McConnell, Malcolm
New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books 2004 0060731583 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed on the dedication page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Secrets of the German Sex Magicians Frater, U.D.
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 1991 0875427731 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Edgewear to the cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Icon : A Retrospective by the Grand Master of Fantastic Art Frank Frazetta Frazetta, Frank; Fenner, Cathy & Fenner, Arnie [Editors]
Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Underwood Books, Incorporated 1998 1887424407 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Book and slipcase are in fine condition. This is # 388/1200. Facimile signature on the limitation page with embossed stamp on page. This has been signed by both editors. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Cold Mountain Frazier, Charles
Atlantic Monthly Press 1997 0871136791 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library 
A restored ex-library copy. Endpapers have been restored. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Bram Stoker's Dracula Fred Saberhagen , James V Hart
Signet 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
DJ has rubbing and wear on edges. Book is bumped at the bottom of the spine and stains to the page block. 8 pages of color photos from the movie. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Heavy Breathing Fredericks, Mariah
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2004 068985532x Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Natural Selection : A Novel Freedman, Dave
Hyperion 2006 1401302092 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 The Road to Disunion: Secessionists at Bay, 1776-1854 Freehling, William W.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1991 0195072596 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 The King's Own: A Borderlands Novel Freeman, Lorna
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 2006 0451460715 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Immoral Freeman., Brian
St Martins Minotaur 2005 0132340427 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Rats, Bats & Vats Freer, Dave; Flint, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2000 067131940x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The Dissident Freudenberger, Nell
Ecco 2006 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 In Conquest Born Friedman, C. S.
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1987 0886771986 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Reading creases on the spine and front cover hinge. Edge wear to the cover and foxing on the inside covers. This is the alternate cover art with the man ( Zatar) on the cover. Later printing have him on the back cover only. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Feast of Souls Friedman, C. S.
Daw 2007 0756404630 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 The Wilding Friedman, C. S.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 2004 075640164x First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Set in the same universe as In Conquest Born. Remainder mark to bottom edge 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Feast of Souls Friedman, C. S.
Daw 2007 0756404320 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Bumping to the bottom of the spine 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 When True Night Falls Friedman, C. S.
Daw 2005 0756403162 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Demon Blues Friesner, Esther
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1989 0441143091 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Cover has wear marks and is hole punched in the upper right corner. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Yesterday We Saw Mermaids Friesner, Esther
Tor 1992 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Temping Fate Friesner, Esther
Dutton 2006 0525477306 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Ecce Hominid Friesner, Esther
Pulphouse 1991 1561465062 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Book 6 in the Short Story Paperback series by Pulphouse Publishing. Edgewear to the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Did You Say Chicks?! Friesner, Esther
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1998 0-671-87867-0 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Turn the Other Chick Friesner, Esther
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2006 1-4165-2053-8 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 The Chick Is in the Mail Friesner, Esther
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2000 0671319507 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Turn the Other Chick Friesner, Esther
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2004 0743488571 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Chicks 'N Chained Males Friesner, Esther
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1999 0-671-57814-6 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Chicks in Chainmail Friesner, Esther (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1995 0671876821 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Yesterday We Saw Mermaids Friesner, Esther M.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 0312853521 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Signed " For Stephen Best, Esther M Friesner" Closed tear on the back cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Alien Pregnant by Elvis Friesner, Esther M.
Daw 1994 0886776104 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 E. Godz Friesner, Esther; Asprin, Robert
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2005 0743498887 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Signed by both authors. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Attack of the Jazz Giants and Other Stories Frost, Gregory
Golden Gryphon Press 2005 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 The Secret Sketchbooks of Brian Froud Froud, Brian
Imaginosis 2006 First Edition trade paperback As new Froud, Brian 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 The Secret Sketchbooks of Brian Froud Froud, Brian
Imaginosis 2006 0974461202 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Froud, Brian 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Runes of Elfland Froud, Brian; Berk, Ari
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 2003 0810946122 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Froud, Brian Signed by Author
Signed by both Fround and Berk. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Faeries Froud, Brian; Lee, Alan
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 2003 0810932741 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 The Art of Wendy Froud Froud, Wendy
Imaginosis 2006 0977995607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Print is included. THE ART OF WENDY FROUD presents the extraordinary sculptures of internationally acclaimed doll-maker Wendy Froud. Within the pages, you will discover faeries and angels, sphinxes and fauns, mad Queens, gothic seducers, goblins and trolls the majestic, mysterious and fantastical folk that populate her unique imagination. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Oyayubihime Infinity Volume 4 Fujieda, Toru
DC Comics 2007 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Gals! Volume10 Fujii, Mihona
DC Comics 2007 1401208487 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Oh My Goddess! : Queen Sayoko Fujishima, Kosuke
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 2002 1569717664 Later Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Wrong Number (Oh My Goddess! Ser.) Fujishima, Kosuke; Lewis, Dana (translator); Gleason, Alan (translator); Smith, Toren (translator)
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 2002 1569716692 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Truancy Fukui, Isamu
Tor 2007 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Inkspell Funke, Cornelia
Chicken House 2005 0439554004 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Bonus CD of the author reading part of the book. Sequel to Inkheart 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart