The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 The River of Time David Brin
Orbit 1997 1857234138 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket Signed by Author

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Startide Rising David Brin
Bantam 1983 0553234951 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Wear along all the edges of the book and spine. Light reading creases on the spine. Sticker on the front stating that this book won the Nebula award. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Lord of the Isles David Drake
Tor 1997 0312853963 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Queen of Demons David Drake
Tor 1998 031286468X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Hammer's Slammers David Drake
Ace 1979 0441315941 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Reading creases on the spine and cover. Cover has edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Lord of the Isles David Drake
Tor 1997 0312853963 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Signed by the author. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 The Magician's Tale David Hunt
Putnam 1993 0399142606 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed by the author on a bookplate. Letter enclosed from publisher stating that this was a prize from an online contest. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 On Basilisk Station David Weber
Baen 1993 0671721631 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
reading creases, wear along the spine and back cover, and edgewear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Imzadi David, Peter
Pocket Books 1992 0671791974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Author
Previous gift inscription on first page. Signed by author on the title page. Star Trek novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 The Incredible Hulk: What Savage Beast David, Peter
Putnam Pub Group 1995 0399141049 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Psi-Man No. 6 : Haven David, Peter David Peters
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1992 1557737096 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Reading creases on the spine. Wear to the edges of the cover. The first few pages are dogeared at the bottom corner. Creases to the cover. Signed by Peter David. Cover Model is Fabio. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Undead And Unappreciated Davidson, Maryjanice
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Sensation 2005 0425204332 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
Ond of the 500 signed limited editions produced by the publisher. #96/500. Book has a black remainder dot on bottom page block. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 The Shoe Queen Davis, Anna
Pocket Books 2007 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Mother Tongue : How Humans Create Language Davis, Joel
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Carol Publishing Group 1993 1559722061 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
DJ has a closed tear on the back flap. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Shadows in Bronze Davis, Lindsey
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 1991 0517576120 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Silver Pigs Davis, Lindsey
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group 1989 0517573636 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First American edition 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 The Fox's Walk Davis-Goff, Annabel
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 2003 015101020x Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 American Geisha [signed] De Berardinis, Olivia
Ozone Productions 2003 0929643151 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Bettie Page By Olivia De Berardinis, Olivia
Ozone Productions 2006 0929643267 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
This is the limited slipcased edition signed by Olivia only. One of 2000 . 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Olivia : Catalogue Raisonne 1980 - 1995 Fifteen Years De Berardinis, Olivia
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Robert Bane Editions 1999 0962264636 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
French flaps. Touch of wear to one corner. Oversized art book. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Olivia's Cheesecake Chronicles De Berardinis, Olivia
Malibu, California, U.S.A. Ozone Prod Ltd 2000 0929643127 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Olivia to the previous owner. Edgewear to the cover. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Bettie Page By Olivia De Berardinis, Olivia
Ozone Productions 2005 0929643259 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Malibu Cheesecake De Berardinis, Olivia
Ozone Productions 2011 0929643305 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Second Slice: The Art of Olivia De Berardinis, Olivia
Malibu, California, U.S.A. Ozone Prod Ltd 1997 0929643070 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
True first printing of this book. Bumping to the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Footprints on Sand: A Literary Sampler De Camp, L Sprague; Decamp, Catherine Crook
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Advent Pub Inc 1981 0911682252 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
bumping to the DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Lest Darkness Fall, to Bring the Light De Camp, L. Sprague; Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1996 0671877364 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Wrinkles on the spine due to binding. Signed by de Camp to the previous owner. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Dr. Dimension (Dr. Dimension Ser.) De Chancie, John; Dischoff, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Roc 1994 0451453549 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Pen mark to the bottom page edges. Light edgewear to the cover. Signed by John DeChancie. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Revelations De La Cruz
Hyperion 2009 1423102282 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 The Borribles : Across the Dark Metropolis De Larrabeiti, Michael
Ace Books 1988 0441003117 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Creases on the spine and front hinge. Crease on the cover and edge wear to the cover. Reading copy only 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Dreams Underfoot: The Newford Collection De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312852053 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Greenmantle De Lint, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1988 0441302955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Back cover has sever dents impressed in it. The spine has wear from what looks like a binding error. Cover has some edge wear. Store stamp on the inside cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Svaha De Lint, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1989 0441790984 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Signed by Author
Book is bumped on the bottom of the back cover. Light reading creases and wear to the corners of the spine. Tear on the back cover at the spine edge. Good reading copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Jack the Giant Killer De Lint, Charles
Ace 1990 0441379702 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Creases and wear to the spine. Wear to the cover and edges of the cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Drink Down the Moon De Lint, Charles
Ace 1990 0441168612 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library Signed by Author
Creases to the spine. Wear to the cover and edges of the cover. Store stamp on first page, inside cover and on bottom edge. Sequel to Jack, The Giant-Killer. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 The Harp of the Grey Rose De Lint, Charles
Avon 1991 0380762021 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Edge wear to the cover and wear spots on the book. A number is written on the inside cover bar code. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Wolf Moon De Lint, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Roc 1988 0451154878 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
edgewear to the cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Memory & Dream De Lint, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1994 0312855729 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 The Hour Before Dawn and Two Other Stories from Newford De Lint, Charles
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2005 1596060271 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
This is the trade edition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Widdershins De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2006 0765312859 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Edgewear and bumping to the book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 The Harp of the Grey Rose De Lint, Charles
Starblaze 1985 0898653746 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine BARR, CHARLES Signed by Author

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Moonheart De Lint, Charles
Subterranean Press 2004 1596060220 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Vess, Charles Signed by Author
this is the trade edition that has been signed and placed in a slipcase. This doesn't have the color plates. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Spirits in the Wires De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2003 0312873980 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Remainder dot on the top edge. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Tapping the Dream Tree De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 0312874014 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Seven Wild Sisters De Lint, Charles
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2002 1931081336 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Vess, Charles Signed by Author
Ex library copy with all the usual marks. Signed by both de Lint and Vess. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Jack the Giant Killer De Lint, Charles
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1987 0441379699 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Book has a "B" in black marker on bottom. DJ has a crease on each flap. Bumping to top and bottom of spine. Part of the Terri Windling Fairy Tale series. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Someplace to Be Flying De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1998 0312858493 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed and dated "06" 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Trader De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312858477 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Waifs and Strays De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Childrens Books 2002 067003584x First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
bmping to top and bottom of the spine 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 I'll Be Watching You De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Orb Books 2004 076530435x Second Printing Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Greenmantle De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1998 0312865104 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Seven Wild Sisters De Lint, Charles
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2002 1931081336 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Vess, Charles Signed by Author
Signed by both de Lint and Vess. 
Price: 260.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 The Hour Before Dawn and Two Other Stories from Newford De Lint, Charles
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2005 1596060271 First Edition Full-Leather Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed limited edition. #470 of 500. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Muse and Reverie de Lint, Charles
Tor 2009 0765323400 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Promises to Keep De Lint, Charles
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2007 159606126x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 What the Mouse Found and Other Stories De Lint, Charles
Subterranean Press 2008 1596061596 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Very Best of Charles de Lint De Lint, Charles
Tachyon Publications 2010 1892391961 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Illustrator
Signed by cover artist Chares Vess on the first page. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 The Little White Car De Rhodes, Danuta
Canongate US 2004 1841952892 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Sole Survivor Dean Koontz
Knopf 1997 0679425268 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The Hidden Land Dean, Pamela
Ace 1986 0441329098 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Crease to corner of cover. Light crease on the front hinge. Store stamp on inside cover. sirt marks on the back cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 The Hidden Land Dean, Pamela
Ace 1986 0441329098 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
Wear to the cover and cover edges. Store stamp and previous price on first page. Light creases on the spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Tam Lin Dean, Pamela
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0312851375 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Wear and bumping to the top and bottom of the spine. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Tam Lin Dean, Pamela
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0312851375 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Book is signed by the author to the previous owner Bumping to top and bottom of the spine. Two pages have very tiny tears on the edge. Part of the Fairy Tales series created by Terri Windling. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 How to Kill a Rock Star Debartolo, Tiffanie
Sourcebooks 2005 140220521x Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 The Skating Pond Deborah Joy Corey
Berkley 2003 0425188353 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Magicnet DeChancie, John
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1994 0380773945 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
Wear to the edges of the cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Magicnet Dechancie, John
Borderlands Press 1993 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
slipcased edition of this book 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Windmaster's Bane Deitz, Tom
High Country Publishers 2006 1932158723 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by author to previous owner. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 The Best of Lester Del Rey Del Ray, Lester
Del Rey 1978 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Once upon a Time : A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales Del Rey, Lester (editor); Kessler, Risa (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1991 0345362632 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine Michael Pangrazio 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Family Bible Delbridge, Melissa J.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Iowa Pr 2008 1587296519 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Maynard & Jennica Delson, Rudolph
Houghton Mifflin 2007 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Night Fall DeMille, Nelson
Time Warner Trade Publ. 2004 0446576638 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Combat Command : In the World of Keith Laumer's Star Colony, The Omega Rebellion Denning, Troy
Ace 1987 0441115365 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Wear to the edges of the cover. Crease to the back cover. Spine is tight. Into by Keith Laumer. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 It's a Girl Thing Dent, Grace
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2003 0399241876 Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
wear to the back cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 A Conflagration Artist and the Calvin Coolidge Home for Dead Comedians Denton, Bradley
Wildside Press 1993 1880448378 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed by Author
Matched set. Both books are #200 of 400. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Lunatics: A Novel Denton, Bradley; Van Gelder, Gordon
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1996 031214363x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Corporate Confidential DePhillips, Susan A
Platinum Press 2005 159337349x Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Prisoners of Passion Dere, Nicole
United Kingdom Chimera Publishing 2000 1901388662 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
store stamp on first page 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Arkham House 60th Anniversary Catalog 1939 - 1999 Derleth, August
Arkham House 1999 First Edition Chapbook Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Rogue Island Desilva, Bruce
Forge 2010 978076327260 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Bumping to the spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Spooner Dexter, Pete
Grand Central 2009 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 The Magician's Elephant DiCamillo
Candlewick Press 2009 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
signed on the half title page 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Shattered Dick Francis
Michael Joseph 2000 0718144538 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The Search for Philip K Dick Dick, Anne R
Tachyon Publications 2010 1616960000 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Radio Free Albemuth Dick, Philip K.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 The Crack In Space Dick, Philip K.
Severn House Pub Ltd 1991 0727817817 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Bumping at the top corners of the book and DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 The Mighy Queens of Freeville Dickinson, Amy
Hyperion 2009 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Tuthor is the columnist for "Ask Amy". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 The Silent Men Dickinson, Richard H.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam, Incorporated 2003 0142003395 Mass Market Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Dickson! Dickson, Gordon R
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 1984 0915368277 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Review Copy 
Stamped "Sample Copy Not for Resale" instead of being one of the numbered editions. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Way of the Pilgrim Dickson, Gordon R
Ace 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by author to previous owner. DJ has been taped down. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 The Dorsai Companion Dickson, Gordon R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441160263 First Edition Trade Paperback Good 
Creases to the bottom front corner. cover is hold punched. Wear to the book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 The Dragon Knight (Vol. 1) Dickson, Gordon R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1990 0312931298 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The Final Encyclopedia Dickson, Gordon R.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1984 0312932413 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good Signed by Author
Wear and closed tears to DJ. Signed by the author on a bookplate celebrating the 42nd Worldcon. Bookplate is pated on the front free endpaper. SFWA bulliten tucked into book on the subject of the Childe Cycle written by Gordon Dickson. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Young Bleys Dickson, Gordon R.
Tor 1991 0312931301 Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Other Dickson, Gordon R.
Tor 1994 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 The Dragon and the Gnarly King Dickson, Gordon R.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Chantry Guild Dickson, Gordon R.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1989 044110276x First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 The Final Encyclopedia Dickson, Gordon R.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1984 0312932413 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Signed by Author
Heavy wear and tear to the DJ. signed and dated on the title page to the previous owner. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 The Forever Man Dickson, Gordon R.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441247121 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Signed by Author
Signed by author to previous owner. DJ has been glued down and there is a large closed tear on the top of the spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 I Am Madame X : A Novel Diliberto, Gioia
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2004 0743456807 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie