|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Startide Rising David Brin Bantam 1983 0553234951 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author Wear along all the edges of the book and spine. Light reading creases on the spine. Sticker on the front stating that this book won the Nebula award. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
The Magician's Tale David Hunt Putnam 1993 0399142606 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Signed by the author on a bookplate. Letter enclosed from publisher stating that this was a prize from an online contest. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Imzadi David, Peter Pocket Books 1992 0671791974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Author Previous gift inscription on first page. Signed by author on the title page. Star Trek novel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Psi-Man No. 6 : Haven David, Peter David Peters New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1992 1557737096 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author Reading creases on the spine. Wear to the edges of the cover. The first few pages are dogeared at the bottom corner. Creases to the cover. Signed by Peter David. Cover Model is Fabio. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Undead And Unappreciated Davidson, Maryjanice East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Sensation 2005 0425204332 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author Ond of the 500 signed limited editions produced by the publisher. #96/500. Book has a black remainder dot on bottom page block. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Greenmantle De Lint, Charles New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1988 0441302955 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author Back cover has sever dents impressed in it. The spine has wear from what looks like a binding error. Cover has some edge wear. Store stamp on the inside cover. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Svaha De Lint, Charles New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1989 0441790984 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Signed by Author Book is bumped on the bottom of the back cover. Light reading creases and wear to the corners of the spine. Tear on the back cover at the spine edge. Good reading copy Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Drink Down the Moon De Lint, Charles Ace 1990 0441168612 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library Signed by Author Creases to the spine. Wear to the cover and edges of the cover. Store stamp on first page, inside cover and on bottom edge. Sequel to Jack, The Giant-Killer. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Moonheart De Lint, Charles Subterranean Press 2004 1596060220 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Vess, Charles Signed by Author this is the trade edition that has been signed and placed in a slipcase. This doesn't have the color plates. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Seven Wild Sisters De Lint, Charles Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2002 1931081336 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Vess, Charles Signed by Author Ex library copy with all the usual marks. Signed by both de Lint and Vess. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Jack the Giant Killer De Lint, Charles East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1987 0441379699 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author Book has a "B" in black marker on bottom. DJ has a crease on each flap. Bumping to top and bottom of spine. Part of the Terri Windling Fairy Tale series. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
The Hidden Land Dean, Pamela Ace 1986 0441329098 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Crease to corner of cover. Light crease on the front hinge. Store stamp on inside cover. sirt marks on the back cover. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
The Hidden Land Dean, Pamela Ace 1986 0441329098 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Wear to the cover and cover edges. Store stamp and previous price on first page. Light creases on the spine. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Tam Lin Dean, Pamela New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0312851375 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Wear and bumping to the top and bottom of the spine. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Tam Lin Dean, Pamela New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0312851375 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Book is signed by the author to the previous owner Bumping to top and bottom of the spine. Two pages have very tiny tears on the edge. Part of the Fairy Tales series created by Terri Windling. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Magicnet DeChancie, John New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1994 0380773945 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author Wear to the edges of the cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Dickson! Dickson, Gordon R Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 1984 0915368277 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Review Copy Stamped "Sample Copy Not for Resale" instead of being one of the numbered editions. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
The Final Encyclopedia Dickson, Gordon R. New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1984 0312932413 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good Signed by Author Wear and closed tears to DJ. Signed by the author on a bookplate celebrating the 42nd Worldcon. Bookplate is pated on the front free endpaper. SFWA bulliten tucked into book on the subject of the Childe Cycle written by Gordon Dickson. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
The Forever Man Dickson, Gordon R. East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441247121 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Signed by Author Signed by author to previous owner. DJ has been glued down and there is a large closed tear on the top of the spine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|