The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Brust, Steven Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agyar Brust, Steven
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312851782 / 9780312851781 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille Brust, Steven
Mississauga, ON, Canada Ace 1990 044111816x / 9780441118168 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Light creases to the spine. Wear marks on the edge of the spine. Tight copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freedom & Necessity Brust, Steven; Bull, Emma
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312859740 / 9780312859749 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Issola Brust, Steven
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312859279 / 9780312859275 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
A Vlad Taltos novel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Issola Brust, Steven
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312859279 / 9780312859275 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A Vlad Taltos novel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Phoenix Brust, Steven
Ace 1990 0441662250 / 9780441662258 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author
Rubbing to the cover. Store stamp and previous price inside book. Creases to the spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sethra Lavode Brust, Steven
Tor 2005 0812534182 / 9780812534184 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Taltos Brust, Steven
Ace 1988 0441182003 / 9780441182008 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author
Reading crease on the front cover. Store stamp and previous owner's name on inside cover. Wear to the edges of the cover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Taltos and the Paths of the Dead Steven Brust
Pan 1988 0330307924 / 9780330307925 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Light creases to the cover and edge wear to the cover. This is the same as Taltos by Ace Books. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Book of Athyra: Contains the Complete Text of Athyra and Orca Brust, Steven
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 2003 0441010105 / 9780441010103 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Books 6 & 7 of the Vlad Tatlos series. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Gypsy Brust, Steven;Lindholm, Megan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 0312852746 / 9780312852740 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Lord of Castle Black Brust, Steven
Tor 2003 0312855826 / 9780312855826 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
bumping to the book and DJ. Book 2 of the Viscount of Adrilankha. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Lord of Castle Black Brust, Steven
Tor 2004 0812534190 / 9780812534191 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Paths of the Dead Brust, Steven
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2002 0312864787 / 9780312864781 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Book one of the Viscount of Adrilankha. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 To Reign in Hell Brust, Steven
Orb 1984 0312870493 / 9780312870492 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brust, Steven on Ahabbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Bachtobooks.com
Brust, Steven on Bbrownandassoc.net
Brust, Steven on Beaglebooks.com
Brust, Steven on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Bookmarcsonline.com
Brust, Steven on Books213.net
Brust, Steven on Booksbythesea.com
Brust, Steven on Booksinrockford.com
Brust, Steven on Booksrmagic.com
Brust, Steven on Brookingsbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Buybookstoday.net
Brust, Steven on Capricornbooks.ca
Brust, Steven on Coasbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Confettibooks.com
Brust, Steven on Cozybookcellar.com
Brust, Steven on Desktopmusic.com
Brust, Steven on Dromanabooks.com.au
Brust, Steven on Eurolibros.com
Brust, Steven on Go-bookworld.com
Brust, Steven on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brust, Steven on Kathmandubooks.com
Brust, Steven on Kjcactus.com
Brust, Steven on Kovachbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Leonardshoup.com
Brust, Steven on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brust, Steven on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brust, Steven on Northamericanrarities.net
Brust, Steven on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brust, Steven on Parigibooks.com
Brust, Steven on Rileybooks.co.uk
Brust, Steven on Riversedgebooks.com
Brust, Steven on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Royaloakbookshop.net
Brust, Steven on Scifietc.com
Brust, Steven on Stealthesebooks.com
Brust, Steven on Svbooks.com
Brust, Steven on Thebookscene.com
Brust, Steven on Thebooksend.com
Brust, Steven on Theglasskey.co.uk
Brust, Steven on Twintomes.com
Brust, Steven on Wfsandercombe.com
Brust, Steven on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com