The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Bujold, Lois McMaster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cetaganda Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1995 0671877011 / 9780671877019 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Falling Free Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0671653989 / 9780671653989 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Chipping to the cover and creases to the corners of the cover. No reading creases on the spine. Signed "For __________ best regards Lois McMaster Bujold" 1989 Nebula Award Winner for Best Novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Falling Free Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0671653989 / 9780671653989 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
Very light edgewaer to the book. Signed and dated 1999 on title page. 1989 Nebula Award Winner for Best Novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Falling Free Bujold, Lois McMaster
Easton Press 2001 First Thus Hard Cover Fine 
Part of The Masterpieces of Science Fiction series 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Komarr Bujold, Lois McMaster
Baen 1998 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Cover art on this proof is different than the final version. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miles, Mystery and Mayhem Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 0671318586 / 9780671318581 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Signed and dated 2002. This collects Cetaganda, Ethan of Athos and the short story Labyrinth. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mirror Dance: A Vorkosigan Adventure Bujold, Lois McMaster
Baen 1994 0671722107 / 9780671722104 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Remainder mark on the bottom edge. Edgewear to the DJ. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paladin of Souls Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2003 0380979020 / 9780380979028 Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Chipping to the bottom of the spine. Wrinkling to the spine from binding process. Unread. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paladin Of Souls Bujold, Lois McMaster
Eos 2003 0380979020 / 9780380979028 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Paladin of Souls Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2003 0380979020 / 9780380979028 Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Edgewear and bumping to the book. Appears unread 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Sharing Knife Volume One : Beguilement Bujold, Lois McMaster
Eos 2006 0061137588 / 9780061137587 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
bumping to the spine 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Sharing Knife: Legacy Bujold, Lois McMaster
Eos 2007 006113905X / 9780061139055 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Sharing Knife: Passage Bujold, Lois McMaster
Eos 2008 0061375330 / 9780061375330 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Spirit Ring Bujold, Lois McMaster
Baen 1992 0671721429 / 9780671721428 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
DJ has wear at the corners and edges of the DJ. This is a common problem with this book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Vor Game Bujold, Lois McMaster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1990 0671720147 / 9780671720148 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Light reading creases to the spine. Edgewear to the corners of the spine. Browning to the page edges with spotting. Signed on the title page. 1992 Hugo for Best Novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Winterfair Gifts Zimoslavni Darovi Lois McMaster Bujold
Zagreb Algoritam 2002 9532200924 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
This is the true first appearance of the novella Winterfair Gifts that deals with Miles Vorkosigan's wedding. This is printed in Croatian and not in English. This is a great collector's item. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young Miles Bujold, Lois McMaster
Baen 1997 0671877879 / 9780671877873 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Signed by Author
No jacket as issued, Pictorial Cover. Small closed tear to the top of the spine. This collects the novels The Warrior's Apprentice, The Vor Game and the novella, The Mountains of Mourning. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bujold, Lois McMaster on Abookstop.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Ahabbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Anovelideabooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Beaglebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Booksinrockford.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Booksrmagic.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Borgasorusbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Christinesbooks.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Coasbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Goodwillbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kathmandubooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kjcactus.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Leurabooks.com.au
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Parigibooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rowns.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Snowdensbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thebookscouts.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thebooksend.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Topshelfbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Vandellobooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Websterbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie