The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Flint, Eric;Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Belisarius I: Thunder at Dawn Flint, Eric;Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2008 1416555684 / 9781416555681 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Eric Flint only 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dance of Time Drake, David ; Flint, Eric ; Baen, Jim
Baen 2007 1416521372 / 9781416521372 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Drake and Flint 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foreign Legions Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 0671319906 / 9780671319908 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Remainder mark on top of page block 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Free Lancers Orson Scott Card , David Drake & Lois McMaster Bujold
Baen 1987 0671653520 / 9780671653521 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by all three writers. Wear to edges of the cover and faint reading creases on the spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hammer's Slammers David Drake
Ace 1979 0441315941 / 9780441315949 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Reading creases on the spine and cover. Cover has edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Igniting the Reaches Drake, David
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lord of the Isles David Drake
Tor 1997 0312853963 / 9780312853969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lord of the Isles David Drake
Tor 1997 0312853963 / 9780312853969 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Signed by the author. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mistress of the Catacombs Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2001 0312873875 / 9780312873875 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Book 4 in the Lord of the Isles series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Queen of Demons David Drake
Tor 1998 031286468X / 9780312864682 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Some Golden Harbor Drake, David
Baen 2006 1416520805 / 9781416520801 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Book has a bookmark signed by David Drake included. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Starliner Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1992 0671721216 / 9780671721213 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Light reading creases to the spine, edge wear to the cover, one crease at the front bottom corner, wear along the back cover and along the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Far Side of the Stars Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2003 074347158x / 9780743471589 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Light bumping to one corner and bottom of the spine. Second printings do not have the CD. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Reaches Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2004 0-7434-7177-6 / 9780743471770 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
3 in 1 book containing Igniting the Reaches, Through the Breach and Fireships. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Sharp End (Hammer's Slammers Ser.) Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1993 0671721925 / 9780671721923 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Top of spine is bumped and DJ has light rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Sharp End (Hammer's Slammers Ser.) Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1993 Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The World Turned Upside Down Drake, David ; Flint, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2005 0743498747 / 9780743498746 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Abooktrader.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Ahabbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Aziomedia.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bachtobooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bbrownandassoc.net
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bestpricedbooks.net
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Booksaletoday.net
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Booksbythesea.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Brickroadbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Brookingsbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bythebooklc.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Capricornbooks.ca
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Concharbooks.co.uk
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Confettibooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Cozybookcellar.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Cupboardmaker.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Dromanabooks.com.au
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Easychairbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Eurolibros.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Foxfirebooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Horsebooksplus.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Kathmandubooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Kovachbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Montclairbookcenter.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Mysteryandimagination.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Orielisbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Pennysbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Ptpbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Readinkbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Rileybooks.co.uk
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Seaoceanbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Theshelfbookshop.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Topshelfbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Waynesbooks.net
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Websterbookstore.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com