The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Harlan Ellison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Again, Dangerous Visions Vol. 1 Harlan Ellison
Signet 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
Heavy wear to the cover. Reading creases to the spine. 1.5 inch tear to the cover at the spine hinge. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Again, Dangerous Visions Vol 2 Harlan Ellison
Signet 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Reading creases on the spine and front cover. Edge wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alone Against Tomorrow Ellison, Harlan
Macmillan 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed by Author

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Approaching Oblivion Harlan Ellison
Walker 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by the author. DJ has wear to corners and spine along with some chipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Approaching Oblivion : Road Signs on the Treadmill Toward Tomorrow Ellison, Harlan
New York, NY, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1974 0802755410 / 9780802755414 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
One white spot of rubbing on the front of the DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dangerous Visions Harlan Ellison
Signet 1975 04510776346 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Reading creases on the spine, store stamp on first page and creases to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dangerous Visions #2 Harlan Ellison
Berkley 1971 0425017043 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Reading creases to spine, wear along the cover and foxing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edgeworks 1 Harlan Ellison
Borealis Legends 1996 1565049608 / 9781565049604 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
Back boards have some spotting on them and the first 6 pages have a very small ink stain on the bottom part of the page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellison Wonderland Harlan Ellison
Signet 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Two store stamps on inside cover, price in ink on first page and wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay Ellison, Harlan; Asimov, Isaac
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446670626 / 9780446670623 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mind Fields Ellison, Harlan; Yerka, Jacek
Morpheus 1994 0962344796 / 9780962344794 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Yerka, Jacek 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Night and the Enemy Ellison, Harlan
Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Comico the Comic Co 1987 0938965069 / 9780938965060 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Steacy, Ken 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spider Kiss Ellison, Harlan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Armchair Detective Library 1991 0922890552 / 9780922890552 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
This is the blue cloth edition. No DJ as issued. Errata sheet laid in. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stalking the Nightmare Ellison, Harlan
Phantasia Press 1982 0932096166 / 9780932096166 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Edge wear to the covers of DJ. Signed by Ellison on the title page. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harlan Ellison on Ahabbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Aucott.com
Harlan Ellison on Bagotbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Bbrownandassoc.net
Harlan Ellison on Bibliobeast.com
Harlan Ellison on Blossombooks.co.uk
Harlan Ellison on Bookcrazy.us
Harlan Ellison on Bookembooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Chicagorare.com
Harlan Ellison on Coasbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Cupboardmaker.com
Harlan Ellison on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Elpinarillobooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Goodwillbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Grendelbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Heirloombookstore.com
Harlan Ellison on Hkbooksonline.com
Harlan Ellison on Jamespepperbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Johnbalebooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Harlan Ellison on Kathmandubooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Kensvideo.net
Harlan Ellison on Kovachbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Lenungerbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Leonsbookstore.com
Harlan Ellison on Lpbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harlan Ellison on Mybookiejoint.com
Harlan Ellison on Mysteryandimagination.com
Harlan Ellison on Patbookman.net
Harlan Ellison on Pbobooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Scifietc.com
Harlan Ellison on Star-dot-star.net
Harlan Ellison on Svbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Tenbestbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Thebooksend.com
Harlan Ellison on Thedustjacket.biz
Harlan Ellison on Topshelfbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Vagabondbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Waverlybooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Websterbookstore.com
Harlan Ellison on Wisestreetbooks.com
Harlan Ellison on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com