The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Walking Tour of the Shambles No. 16 : Little Walks for Sightseers Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene
Woodstock, Illinois, U.S.A. American Fantasy 2002 0961035269 / 9780961035266 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Wilson, Gahan Signed by Author
Signed by Gaiman and Gahan Wilson, who did the cover art. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adventures in the Dream Trade Gaiman, Neil
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 2002 1886778388 / 9781886778382 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
This is one of the slipcased editions. #281/300 Signed by Neil Gaiman and cover artist Stephen Hickman. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adventures in the Dream Trade Gaiman, Neil
Framingham, MA, U.S.A. New England Science Fiction Association, Incorporated 2002 188677837x / 9781886778375 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hickman, Stephen Signed by Author
Signed by Gaiman and Hickman. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Angels and Visitations: A Miscellany Gaiman, Neil
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Dreamhaven Bks & Art 1993 0963094424 / 9780963094421 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blueberry Girl Gaiman, Neil
HarperCollins 2009 0060838086 / 9780060838089 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Vess, Charles Signed by Illustrator
signed by Vess only. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 M is for Magic Gaiman, Neil
Harper Collins 2007 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mirrormask Gaiman, Neil
Subterranean Press 2006 1596061219 / 9781596061217 First Thus Hard Cover Fine McKean, Dave Signed by Author
Signed limited edition. 190/500 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Neil Gaiman and Charles Vess' A Fall of Stardust Gaiman, Neil
Green Man Press 1999 First Thus Portfolio Good Vess, Charles Signed by Illustrator
Signed by Vess on his print and the two chapbooks. This contains 29 art prints and two chapbooks; Neil Gaiman's Wall, A Prologue and Susanna Clarke's The Duke of Wellington Misplaces his Horse. The folder has several closed tears to it along the seams. Art and chapbooks are in fine condition. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neverwhere Gaiman, Neil
Avon 1997 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Now We Are Sick Neil Gaiman, Stephen Jones
Minneapolis, Minnesota DreamHaven Books 1994 0963094440 / 9780963094445 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Andrew Smith Signed by Author
Signed by Gaiman and cover artist Gahan Wilson 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Now We Are Sick Neil Gaiman, Stephen Jones
Minneapolis, Minnesota DreamHaven Books 1994 0963094416 / 9780963094414 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Andrew Smith 
One of 1000 hardcovers 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Odd and the Frost Giants Gaiman, Neil
Bloomsbury 2008 0747595380 / 9780747595380 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
97 page short story. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sandman : The Dream Hunters (Sandman Ser.) Gaiman, Neil
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1999 1563895730 / 9781563895739 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Yoshitaka Amano 
No Dust Jacket as issued. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sandman: A Game of You Gaiman, Neil
New York, New York, U.S.A. DC Comics 1993 1563890933 / 9781563890932 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
This volume contains issues 32-37. This has the original art on the dustjacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Snow, Glass, Apples Gaiman, Neil
Dream Haven 1994 First Edition Chapbook Fine Vess, Charles Signed by Author
Interior illustrations done by Charles Vess. Signed by Gaiman and Vess 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stardust Neil Gaiman
Spike 1999 0380977281 / 9780380977284 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stardust Gaiman, Neil
New York, New York, U.S.A. DC Comics 1999 156389470x / 9781563894701 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine Vess, Charles Signed by Illustrator
Sigend by Vess 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Temps Gaiman, Neil; Stewart, Alex
London Roc 1991 0140145605 / 9780140145601 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Edge wear to the cover.Contains stories by Colin Greenland, David Langford, Liz Holliday, Marcus L Rowland, Jack Yeovil, Graham Higgins, Alex Stewart, Brian Stableford, Storm Constantine, David V Barrett & Roz Kaveney. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Day I Swapped My Dad for Two Goldfish Gaiman, Neil
Clarkston, GA, U.S.A. White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1997 1565049446 / 9781565049444 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Book and DJ are lightly bumped at the top of the spine. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Sandman : World's End (Sandman Collected Library, Vol. 8) Gaiman, Neil; Kahan, Bob (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1999 1563891700 / 9781563891700 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Light bumping to the bottom of the spine. Wear to top and bottom of the DJ at the spine. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Abooktrader.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Ahabbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Astleybookfarm.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Bibliobeast.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Bookcrazy.us
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Bookfaerie.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Brookingsbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Cozybookcellar.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Cupboardmaker.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Doullbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Dustjacket.ca
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Goodwillbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Hawkbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Hkbooksonline.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Kathmandubooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Kensvideo.net
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Kovachbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Leonardshoup.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Maydaybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Mistymorninbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Oceanwavebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Patbookman.net
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Pbobooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Ptpbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Readinkbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Rodneysbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Rowns.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Texasbooklady.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Thebooksend.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Topshelfbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Vagabondbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Waverlybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil; Wolfe, Gene on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com