The Missing Volume

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Search feature
Just press the Search button to scroll thru the entire store inventory.
 
 
 

Hamilton, Laurell K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Caress of Twilight Hamilton, Laurell K.
London, United Kingdom Bantam Books Ltd 2003 0553813846 / 9780553813845 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
2nd book in the Merry Gentry series. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Caress Of Twilight Hamilton, Laurell K.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2002 0345435273 / 9780345435279 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Kiss of Shadows Hamilton, Laurell K.
London Bantam 2001 0553813838 / 9780553813838 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Cover art is done in Black and White only. Same size as a paperback. This was a paperback editon only in the UK. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Kiss of Shadows Hamilton, Laurell K.
Del Rey 2000 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Curling to the cover. Book one in the Merry Gentry series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Kiss of Shadows Hamilton, Laurell K.
Del Rey 2000 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Signed and dated prior to publication. "To Chris, Hope you enjoy the book LAurell K HAmilton 6/30/00" 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blue Moon (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Ser., Bk. 8) Hamilton, Laurell K.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1998 0441005748 / 9780441005741 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author
Tear to the back cover. Edge wear to the cover. Store stamp on the first page. Book 8 in the Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter series. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cerulean Sins Hamilton, Laurell K.
London, United Kingdom Orbit 2003 1841492019 / 9781841492018 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
book 11 in the series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Ser.) Hamilton, Laurell K.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 2003 0425188361 / 9780425188361 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
the 11th book in the Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter series. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Danse Macabre Hamilton, Laurell K.
Berkley 2006 0425207978 / 9780425207970 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
14th book in the Anita Blake Vampire Hunter series. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Guilty Pleasures Hamilton, Laurell K.
New English Library 1993 0450595609 / 9780450595608 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
This is the first UK edition. The cover is a photo cover of a female vampire. Only flaw to book is partial tear to the cover. No creases to the spine. This book is for the Laurell K Hamilton collector. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Incubus Dreams Hamilton, Laurell K.
Berkley Pub Group 2004 0425198243 / 9780425198247 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Book 12 in the Anita Blake Vampire Hunter series. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Micah Hamilton, Laurell K.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 2006 0515140872 / 9780515140873 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
New novella in the Anita Blake Vampire Hunter series. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Laughing Corpse Hamilton, Laurell K.
New English Library 1994 0450595617 / 9780450595615 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
This is the true first UK edition. Edgewear to the cover. Appears unread. The cover is a photo cover of a female vampire. This book is for the Laurell K Hamilton collector. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hamilton, Laurell K. on Abooktrader.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Aziomedia.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Beaglebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Bookedformurder.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Books213.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Booksbythesea.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Callseller.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Cardinalbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Film-tvtieins.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Idahojims.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Kathmandubooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Kjcactus.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Kovachbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Leonardshoup.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Leslivresthebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Maplehillbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Pbkpalace.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Pbobooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Scifietc.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Stealthesebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Swantradingcompany.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thebooknook.ca
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thebooksend.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Websterbookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Withywindlebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheMissingVolume.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com